RESULTS

1 WORLD CHAMPION

Becky Raybould

  • 22/07/16 – 2016 UCI Junior Track Cycling World Championships – Scratch Race

14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES

Anna Henderson

  • 13/07/18 – National Circuit Women’s Championship
  • 18/11/17 – British Universities & Colleges Sport Track Championship (BUCS) Women’s Points Race
  • 18/11/17 – British Universities & Colleges Sport Track Championship (BUCS) Women’s Elimination Race

Charlie Walters

  • 18/06/16 – National School Hill Climb Chmapionships (15y/o)

Emily Tillett

  • 03/08/17 – Junior National Track Championships Female Pursuit

Hetty Niblett

  • 30/08/14 – National 10 mile TT Championships

Jessica Roberts

  • 05/08/16 – National Track Championships Junior Female Scratch

Joshua Sandman

  • 01/09/18 – National Junior 10 Mile TT Championships

Lauren Dolan

  • 01/08/17 – Junior National Track Championships Female Points Race
  • 13/09/16 – GHS National Final
  • 18/10/15 – Youth National Track Championships U16 Girls Madison
  • 13/09/14 – GHS National Final

Lauren Murphy

  • 16/07/17 – Junior Women National Championships

Tom Baylis

  • 30/08/14 – Junior 10 mile TT National Chmapionships

4 NATIONAL SERIES WINS

Oscar Mingay

  • 2017 Junior Men National Road Race Series

Charlie Meredith

  • 2016 Junior Men National Road Race Series

Etienne Georgi

  • 2015 Junior Men National Road Race Series

Jack Mattock

  • 2013 Junior Men National Road Race Series

22 NATIONAL WINS

Amy Monkhouse

  • 08/07/18 – Scarborough Cycling Festival 2017 Junior Girls

Anna Henderson

  • 26/08/18 – The Reydale Women’s Grand Prix
  • 26/05/18 – OVO Energy Tour Series Round 5 Women
  • 28/05/18 – OVO Energy Tour Series Round 6 Women

Etienne Georgi

  • 12/04/15 – Junior Tour of the Mendips stage 2 & overall
  • 31/08/15 – Junior Tour of Wales Stage 5
  • 04/06/16 – Spokes Cycles Junior Classic Stage 2
  • 05/06/16 – Spokes Cycles Junior Classic overall

Jack Mattock

  • 12/04/15 – Junior Tour of the Mendips stage 2

Jessica Roberts

  • 16/05/17 – The Tour Series Round 4/Matrix Fitness Series Round 4
  • 09/06/16 – Matrix Fitness Women’s Grand Prix Series Round 2 (Tour Series)

Lauren Dolan

  • 04/09/15 – School Games Elimination Race
  • 13/06/15 – Maindy Flyers &Velothon Wales National Youth Circuit Series
  • 23/05/15 – Screentek International North West Youth Tour Stage 2 & Overall

Lauren Higham

  • 13/08/17 – Scarborough Cycling Festival 2017 U16 Girls

Lucy Shaw

  • 10/06/17 – Rapha London Nocturne Women

Maddie Wadsworth

  • 10/11/18 HSBS UK Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Series Round 3 Junior Women

Charlie Meredith

  • 16/07/16 – Junior Tour of Ireland Stage 5
  • 17/07/16 – Junior Tour of Ireland Overall

Oscar Mingay

  • 08/04/17 – Junior Tour of the Mendips Stage 1 (TT)
  • 09/04/17 – Junior Tour of the Mendips Overall

Tobias Dahlhaus

  • 09/04/17 Junior Tour of the Mendips Stage 2

36 UCI PODIUMS

Alex Ridehalgh

  • 17/04/17 – Gorey 3 Day Stage Race Stage 3 – 1st

Anna Henderson

  • 19/08/18 – Ledegem – 1.15A Elite Women – 2nd

Becky Raybould

  • 12/07/16 – European Points Track Championship
  • 12/07/16 – European Team Pursuit Track Championship

Charlie Meredith

  • 14/05/17 – Challenge du Prince – Trophee de l’Anniversaire UCI 1.2

Finley Newmark

  • 16/03/19 – Nokere Koerse Junior 1.1 – 2nd

Jack Wilson

  • 03/08/14 – Kreiz Breizh Elites UCI 2.2

James Tillett

  • 14/06/18 – Oudenburg 1.12B (Elite/U23 Men) – 2nd
  • 07/07/17 – Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich 2.1 TTT – 3rd
  • 05/03/17 – De Klijte-Heuvelland 1.14.3 Junior Men – 3rd

Jessica Roberts

  • 30/06/17 – Grand Prix Poland UCI/C1 Junior Women Team Pursuit – 1st
  • 21/04/17 – EPZ Omloop van Borsele Nations Cup – Junior Women Stage 1 ITT – 3rd
  • 07/04/17 – Healthy Ageing Junior Tour Stage 3 – 1st (Nations Cup)
  • 05/04/17 – Healthy Ageing Junior Tour Prologue – 1st (Nations Cup)
  • 20/07/16 – UEC Junior Junior Women Points European Track Championships
  • 16/07/16 – UEC Junior Junior Women Omnium European Track Championships

Joshua Sandman

  • 14/10/18 – Chrono de Nations Junior Time Trial

Lauren Dolan

  • 24/03/19 – 2nd Prova de Taca Portugal de Femininas – 1st
  • 09/12/18 – SEJR U23 Points Race – 1st (Portugal)
  • 28/07/17 – European Youth Olympics Time Trial – 3rd
  • 30/06/17 – Grand Prix Poland Junior Women Team Pursuit – 1st
  • 30/06/17 – Grand Prix Poland Junior Women Omnium – 2nd
  • 30/06/17 – Grand Prix Poland Junior Women Points Race – 2nd
  • 13/03/17 – Huele Plaats, Belgium – 3rd
  • 12/07/16 – UEC Junior Women Team Pursuit European Track Championships – 3rd
  • 06/04/16 – Nations Cup #6 Stage 1 TTT – 2nd

Oscar Mingay

  • 07/07/17 – Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich 2.1 Stage 1 (TTT) – 3rd

Tom Baylis

  • 28/02/18 – Trofej Umag – Umag Trophy (1.2) – 2nd
  • 26/08/17 – Ronde van Midden Nederland (2.2) Stage 1 TTT – 1st
  • 22/06/17 – National Championships Great Britain U23 – ITT – 2nd
  • 02/06/17 – Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (2.1) Stage 2 ITT – 3rd
  • 27/08/16 – Ronde van Midden Nederland (2.2) Stage 1 TTT – 1st
  • 29/08/15 – Ronde van Midden Nederland (2.2) Stage 1 TTT – 2nd
  • 19/07/14 – National Championships Great Britain Road Race – 3rd